« Clinical Aromatherapy、臨床アロマセラピー雑誌について | Main | 便秘症緩和に対するアロマセラピーマッサージ効果 »

August 02, 2005

円形脱毛症に対するアロマセラピーマッサージ効果


Essential Oil ConsultantsDatabaseサンプルより

下記のデーターはEssential Oil ConsultantsのBob Harrissのデーターベースのサンプルの訳です。実際に購入されるとエッセンシャルオイルのデーターベースが手に入れることができます。下記のサンプルは典型的な形式のものです。


Database no :666

Title: Randomized trial of aromatherapy. Successful treatment of Alopecia areata.
タイトル:無作為アロマセラピー実験。円形脱毛症の成功治療

alopecia areata :円形脱毛症

Author:  Hay I C, Jamieson M, Ormerod A D
著者

Year:   1998
 年

Publication:  Archives of Dermatology
  発行
archive :アーカイブ、公文書、保存記録
Dermatology :皮膚科学

Language:  English
 言語      英語

Abstract:抜粋
Instructions in essential oil use and scalp massage were given to 84 patients with Alopecia areata, a disorder in which the hair falls out in patches producing areas of baldness.

エッセンシャルオイル使用および頭皮マッサージの指示が円形脱毛症患者84人に与えられた。この障害はところどころ毛が抜けてはげ頭になる。

in patches :所々に、断片的に、とぎれとぎれに
baldness :はげ、はげ頭(症)


Randomly divided into two groups, the control group massaged a combination of jojoba and grapseed carrier oils into their scalps every night, occluding the area with a warm towel. The test group used the same technique but included Thymus vulgaris (88 mg), Lavandula angustifolia (108 mg), Rosmarinus officinalis (114 mg) and Cedrus atlantica (94 mg) essential oils within 23 ml of carrier oil.

無作為に2郡に分けて、対照郡は毎晩頭皮にホホバとグレープシードのブレンドオイルでマッサージを
受け、頭皮を温かいタオルで覆った。実験郡は同じ手法を用いたが、キャリアオイル23ml内に、コモン タイム(88 mg)、真正ラベンダー(108 mg)、ローズマリー(114 mg)およびアトラスシダーウッド(94 mg)のエッセンシャルオイルが含まれていた。

*occlude :ふさぐ


This procedure was followed for seven months and evaluated by various means, including photographic assessment by independent dermatologists and measurement of areas of alopecia by computerised image analysis.

この手法は7月間続けて、独立した皮膚科専門医によっての写真評価およびコンピュター式イメージ分析よって脱毛部分の測定などのさまざまな方法で評価された。

alopecia :脱毛(症)


Although variable, the test group results showed a significant statistical advantage to the treatment regime with an improvement rate of 44%. This was comparable to conventional therapies.

変化はありますが、実験郡の結果は44%の改善率で治療計画にたいして極めて統計的有意差を
示した。これは伝統的療法に匹敵した。

treatment regimen 治療計画


As it had no significant adverse effects, the essential oil treatment had a higher therapeutic ratio than some therapies. A relative lack of response in the control group indicated pharmacological activity of the essential oils as opposed to any effects arising from scalp massage alone.

重要な悪影響を及ぼさなかったので、エセンシャルオイル治療はいくつかの療法より高い治療率であった。対照郡での相対的反応欠如は頭皮マッサージだけから起こるどんな効果とは対照的にエッセンシャルオイルの薬理活性を示した

pharmacological activity :薬理活性
as opposed to :~とは対照的に、~と対立するものとして


データーベースのエセンシャルオイル成分表サンプル

Botanical name:  Citrus reticulata Blanco
  学名    ;  

Common name :Mandarin
   一般名    : マンダリン

Country of origin: Nigeria
  原産国    : ナイジェリア

Title:Leaf volatile oil composition of mandarin (Citrus reticulata) from Nigeria
タイトル:ナイジェリア産のマンダリン(Citrus reticulata)の葉抽出のエセンシャルオイル成分

Author: Ekundayo O, Bakare O, Adesomoju A, Stahl-Bishop E
著者

Publication: Journal of Essential Oil Research (1990) 2: 329-330
 発行   : エッセンシャルオイル研究専門誌

Relative density:
  比重

Refractive index:
 屈折率

Optical rotation:
 旋光度

成分Component      パーセンテージPercentage

γテルピネン         γ-terpinene 20.15
パラシメン             p-cymene 16.29
リナロール             linalool 9.55
テルピネン-4-ol       terpinen-4-ol    7.13
シトロネロール           citronellol    5.19
β―ピネン              β-pinene   4.71  
α―ピネン              α-pinene   3.9
リモネン                limonene 3.63
酢酸ゲラニル         geranyl acetate    2.13
トランス-β-オシメン   trans-β-ocimene    1.74
テルピノレン terpinolene 1.62
α-テルピネオール  α-terpineol 0.85
ゲラニアル                geranial 0.83
ミルセン                 myrcene 0.63
サビネン                 sabinene 0.63
α-フェランドレン       α-phellandrene    0.49
カリオフィレンオキサイド caryophyllene oxide 0.42
ネラール neral 0.36
酢酸オクテニル octenyl acetate 0.36
ゲラニオール geraniol 0.35
酢酸ボルニル bornyl acetate 0.24
Total 81.35


上記成分表綺麗に表示できなくてすいません。原文ですと綺麗にでてます。


|

« Clinical Aromatherapy、臨床アロマセラピー雑誌について | Main | 便秘症緩和に対するアロマセラピーマッサージ効果 »

Comments

Post a comment



(Not displayed with comment.)


Comments are moderated, and will not appear on this weblog until the author has approved them.



TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://app.cocolog-nifty.com/t/trackback/73869/5285408

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference 円形脱毛症に対するアロマセラピーマッサージ効果:

« Clinical Aromatherapy、臨床アロマセラピー雑誌について | Main | 便秘症緩和に対するアロマセラピーマッサージ効果 »