« 精油成分テルペンのけい皮吸収および排泄の動態 | Main | ヘリクリサム(イモーテル)精油・コルシカ産 »

April 21, 2007

スパイクナード(ナルドの香油)精油の作用

頭痛・偏頭痛の緩和、神経鎮静、グランディング、便秘、育毛促進、ふけ、慢性的乾燥肌、

上記スパイクナード精油適用いろいろ:下記の記事よりピックアップ

Spikenard oil's rich, mysterious, earthy constituents mingle with a soft warm spicyness; a balm to the heart and soul. It captures in itself something of the spirit of sacred places of devotion for countless centuries. The Himalayan ranges of Nepal, India and Burma provide the natural habitat for this botancial gem, which has been revered both in the east and west for many centuries.

豊潤、神秘的、アーシー的な要素で構成されているスパイクナード(ナルドの香油)精油は、穏やかで温かみのあるスパイシーな精油とブレンドされます。心および魂への香油です。数え切れない世紀の間聖なる地のスピリットへの信仰でスパイクナード本来の何かで魅了されています。ネパール、インドおよびビルマのヒマラヤ山脈は何世紀の間東方および西方で尊ばれてる植物の宝石の自生地を提供しています。

Spikenard oil is used as an anointing oil and aromatic treasure in the Bible.

スパイクナード精油は聖書で塗油および香りの財宝として用いられた。

Traditional therapeutic uses: Jatamansi is harvested for local use as well as for the trade of its valuable roots/rhizomes. Traditional healers use the root for different purposes. It's used as a stimulant, antiseptic, insect repellent and for the treatment of epilepsy, hysteria, convulsive affections, stomachache, constipation and cholera. The rhizome is used as an aromatic adjunct in the preparation of medicinal oil. It is also believed to be useful for leprosy. Mixed with sesame oil, it is rubbed on the head as a nerve sedative.

伝統的な治療使用法:スパイクナードは現地使用と同様にその価値ある根・根茎の取引のために収穫されます。伝統的なヒーラーは様々な目的のために使用します。刺激、殺菌、虫除けとして使用し、癲癇、ヒステリー、痙攣性疾患、胃痛、便秘およびコレラの治療のために使われる。根茎は薬用オイルの製剤おいて芳香補助剤として使用されますまた、ハンセン病に有益あると信じられています。セサミオイルとブレンドして、神経鎮静剤として頭部をマッサージします。

Spikenard oil is also believed to promote growth and impart blackness to hair. The local people also use the rhizome for making incense by mixing it with the powder of Juniper and Sunpati. The rhizome of Jatamansi is used in the preparation of medicinal oils and in perfumery. The dried rhizomes are steam-distilled to yield between 1 - 2% of essential oil, commercially known as Spikenard oil. Spikenard oil of good quality has a greenish color and an odor suggestive of patchouli and Indian valerian (Valeriana officinalis L.), which has a sweet, woody, and spicy animal odor. It can be used in perfumes with an oriental basis, heavy florals, animal amber types, etc. It blends well with Cedarwood and Lavender. The oil resinifies on exposure to air.

また、スパイクナード精油は育毛促進および髪に黒さをもたらすと信じられています。現地の人々は、また、ジュニパーおよびシャクナゲのパウダーとスパイクナード精油を混ぜることによってインセンスを作るために根茎を使用します。スパイクナードの根茎は薬用オイルおよび香水で使われる。良質なスパイクナード精油は緑がかった色で、香りはパチョリおよびバレリアンを暗示させます。それは甘く、ウッディーでスパイシーなアニマル調です。

下記の記事は上記とは別の記事です。

For spiritual and aromatherapy work, it is considered balancing, grounding and aids in inward reflection. It has been known to help alleviate headaches and migraines. It has been used in skin ailments and as part of beauty regimens. Spikenard is particularly helpful with conditions such as chronic dry, flaky skin, inflamed skin conditions and dandruff.

スピリチュアルおよびアロマセラピーの研究で、バランス作用、グランディング作用および内省に役立つと考えられています。頭痛および偏頭痛の緩和に役立つことは知られています。皮膚疾患および美容療法の一部として使用されています。特に、スパイクナード精油は慢性的乾燥肌、
さめ肌、炎症肌の状態およびふけなどの症状に役立ちます。


スパイクナード(ナルドの香油)精油5mlのお求めは アロマショップ フィトアロマ研究所へ 
尚、スパイクナード精油は4月30日まで特別価格で提供してます。

|

« 精油成分テルペンのけい皮吸収および排泄の動態 | Main | ヘリクリサム(イモーテル)精油・コルシカ産 »

Comments

Post a comment



(Not displayed with comment.)


Comments are moderated, and will not appear on this weblog until the author has approved them.



TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://app.cocolog-nifty.com/t/trackback/73869/14801746

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference スパイクナード(ナルドの香油)精油の作用:

« 精油成分テルペンのけい皮吸収および排泄の動態 | Main | ヘリクリサム(イモーテル)精油・コルシカ産 »