« ホホバオイルの有益性(1) | Main | 情動脳 »

July 20, 2008

ホホバオイルの有益性(2)

Benefit Jojoba Oil

ホホバオイルの有益性

Benefits of jojoba oil are many:

ホホバオイルの有益性は沢山あります。

•Penetrates skin and hair follicles rapidly to reduce water loss

皮膚および毛包に急速に浸透して水分喪失量を減らす

•Reduce wrinkles and stretch marks

シワおよびストレッチ・マークの減少

•Cleans clogged pores and restores skin's natural pH balance

毛穴の詰まりを掃除して皮膚の自然のpHバランスを取り戻す

•Lighten skin marks and scars

皮膚マークおよび瘢痕( はんこん)を明るくする

•Pure jojoba oil is hypoallergenic

純粋ホホバオイルは低アレルギー

•Forms a good base for shampoos, conditioners and suntan lotions

シャンプー、コンディショナと日焼けローションの良好なベースを形成

•Used to treat eye and throat infections

眼および喉の感染症治療に使用

hair follicle 毛包
hypoallergenic 低アレルギー

Jojoba oil is a natural moisturizer and conditioner for the hair since it's structure is similar to the natural oil produced by the sebaceous glands in the scalp. Regular application of jojoba oil products can go a long way in tackling tangles, split ends and dry hair. A light coating of jojoba oil on the hair keeps it shiny and glossy. Jojoba oil penetrates the hair shaft to loosen and dissolve sebum build-up. Thus the scalp and hair follicles are cleansed and function normally. This can arrest hair fall.

ホホバオイルの組成は頭皮の皮脂線によって産生する天然オイルと類似しているゆえに、ホホバオイルは天然の保湿成分およびコンディショナーである。ホホバオイル製品の通常使用は、髪のもつれ、枝毛およびドライヘアを解決する際にとても役にたちます。髪を薄く覆うホホバオイルは輝いて光沢のある髪を保ちます。ホホバオイルは毛幹に浸透して、皮脂の蓄積を緩めて溶解します。このように、頭皮および毛包は掃除されて普通に機能します。これで抜け毛を抑えることができます。

sebaceous glands 皮脂腺
tangle 髪のもつれ
split ends 枝毛
hair shaft:毛幹

Useful in treating acne, eczema and other skin disorders, Jojoba is also rich in certain proteins and minerals that are known to support balanced brain and pituitary functioning. Natural jojoba oil forms a thin non-greasy lipoid layer on the skin and helps soften it. Use it to fight fine lines and skin roughness. In fact jojoba oil works well for women with acne too. It helps reinforce the epidermis and heals flareups. A mild massage of jojoba oil can reduce epidermal water loss and keep the skin plump and healthy. In this way, you can keep wrinkles at bay.

ニキビ、アトピー性皮膚炎および他の皮膚疾患を治療することに役立って、また、ホホバオイルは脳の均衡および脳下垂体機能を維持すると知られているある種のタンパク質およびミネラルが豊富にあります。天然ホホバオイルは皮膚上に薄いべたべたしない脂質層を形成して皮膚の軟化を助けます。ファインラインおよび肌荒れと戦うためにホホバオイルを使用しなさい。また、実際に、ホホバオイルはニキ女性によく作用します。ホホバオイルは表皮を補強するのに役立ちそれは表皮を補強するのを助けて炎症を治します。ホホバオイルの穏やかなマッサージは表皮水分喪失量を軽減して皮膚をふっくらと健康に保つことができる。このように、シワを食い止めることができます。

lipid layer 脂質層

Since it blends well with the natural sebum of the skin, jojoba oil may be effective in curbing over production of sebum - a condition that occurs in oily skins that are prone to acne. Thus it balances the sebum levels in the skin. The anti-bacterial properties inhibit growth of acne-causing bacteria. Jojoba oil is often used as a massage oil since it gently unclogs blocked pores and lifts off grime and imbedded impurities. In such cases it is blended with grape seed oil or almond oil. It's antioxidant benefits have made jojoba oil a popular bath oil too. Prepare a herbal oil blend with ¾ cup jojoba oil, ½ tsp each of rose, lavender and geranium oils. Mix these oils together and stored in a tightly sealed bottle in a cool place.

"ホホバオイルは皮膚の天然皮脂と良く溶け合うゆえに、ニキビになりやすい脂性肌に起こる症状、脂質の産生を抑制するのにホホバオイルは効果的であることがあります。このように、皮膚の皮脂濃度のバランスを取ります。抗菌性作用は二キビを誘発するバクテリア増殖を阻害します。ホホバオイルはマッサージオイルとして使用されることが多いです。というのは、ホホバオイルが穏やかに毛穴の詰まりを取ってよごれおよび埋め込まれた不純物を落とすからです。そのような場合、ホホバオイルはグレープシードオイルまたはアーモンドオイルとブレンドされます。また、抗酸化の有益性はホホバオイルを人気あるバスオイルにした。¾カップホホバオイル、それぞれ½テーブルスプーンのローズ、ラベンダーおよびゼラニウムの精油でハーバルブレンドオイルを準備しなさい。これらのオイルを一緒に混ぜて冷所にしっかりと密封された瓶で保存します。

フィトアロマホホバオイル100ml(化粧油)のお求めは アロマショップ フィトアロマ研究所へ

|

« ホホバオイルの有益性(1) | Main | 情動脳 »

Comments

本当に低アレルギーなのかな?アレルギー性はなくても、皮膚への刺激はどうなんだろう。意外にホホバで発疹が出た例を聞くし見たこともある。
 また、ストレッチマークへの効果は、塗布しただけのものか、マッサージ等との併用化、その場合には、マッサージ効果の影響が多分にあると思います。
 また、皮脂に近いと言われるけど、本当に近ければ、皮皮脂と同じように酸化しないのはなぜ?
皮脂の成分にも過剰になると角化不全を起こすものがあり、年代によっても、その成分は違ってくるので、どの年代に近いものとされているのだろうか?
細かいことだけど、気になるなあ。

Posted by: タカ | July 21, 2008 at 03:33 PM

Post a comment



(Not displayed with comment.)


Comments are moderated, and will not appear on this weblog until the author has approved them.



« ホホバオイルの有益性(1) | Main | 情動脳 »