« 料理の写真アップロードできず | Main | ホホバオイルについて »

September 29, 2008

ホホバオイルの皮膚への治癒作用

Pure Jojoba Oil can be used to assist in fighting wrinkles and extra dry and old skin as well as skin plagued with many other ailments or problems. It assists in minimizing lines and wrinkles and will actually help rejuvenating the skin and new cell growth as well sorting out problem skin, without clogging the skin with greasy mess.

ピュアーホホバオイルは、シワ、超乾燥肌およびオールドスキンと同様に多くの他の疾患または症状に悩まされた皮膚の予防の助けに使用することが出来る。ラインおよびシワの最小化の助けになって、ごちごちゃした脂肪で皮膚を塞ぐことなく、実際に、皮膚症状を改善すると同様に皮膚および新しい増殖を若返ることを助ける。


It is suspected that jojoba oil "tricks" the skin into stopping the production of sebum through somehow mimicking sebum. This also means that jojoba oil will assist in breaking down sebum in plugged-up pores. Sebum and jojoba oil will mix readily without sealing off the skin pores.

ホホバオイルは、皮膚を騙してともかくも皮脂の模倣を通して皮脂の産生を止めと思われる。また、これは、また、ホホバオイルが塞がれた皮脂腺の皮脂を分解する際に助けになることを意味する。皮脂およびホホバオイルは皮膚の毛穴を塞ぎことなくすぐに混ざる。

Dermatologists have also reported jojoba oil's non-irritating use for acne. Other materials such as mineral oil can cause anaerobic microbial growth and inflammation redness and swelling in and around pores. Jojoba oil will not cause blackheads that contribute to acne.

皮膚科医はニキビに対するホホバオイルの非刺激性使用も報告している。鉱物油などの他の成分は腺の中および周りに嫌気性微生物の増殖、炎症による発赤およびむくみを引き起こすことになる。ホホバオイルは二キビの一因となる吹き出物を生じさせない。

As a result jojoba oil and sebum will form a non-greasy, non-tacky layer with exceptional trans-epidermal water control. How great, jojoba oil will therefore assist in fighting wrinkles as well as dry, or oily skin.

結果として、ホホバオイルと皮脂は優れた表皮水分コントロールで非油脂性、べたべたしない層を形成する。なんとすごい、従って、ホホバオイルは、シワ同様に乾燥肌または脂性肌の予防を助けることになる。

Sperm whale oil was used for decades as an oil for fighting wrinkles. Jojoba oil is composed of liquid wax esters which makes up 25 - 30% of our skin's surface layer called sebum. As we age our rate of wax esters production steadily decreases, particularly in women. It has been reported that jojoba oil also has the ability to retard sebum excretion in people with oily skins.

鯨蝋(げいろう)はシワ予防のオイルとして何十年も使用されていた。ホホバオイルは、皮脂とよばれる皮膚の表皮層の25-30%構成する液性ワックスエステルで成り立っている。年齢を重ねるにつれて、特に女性にワックスエステル量が確実に減少します。また、ホホバオイルが脂性肌の人の皮脂分泌を遅延させる能力があると報告された。

Professor Zille of Port Elizabeth University carried out further studies on the anti-bacterial effects of jojoba oil and the results were presented at a Coshem Congress held at Mintek. Tests at Michigan University showed that five of the most common skin bacteria plus certain skin fungi couldn't survive in jojoba oil.

ポートエリザベス大学、Zille教授はホホバオイルの抗菌作用に関する研究さらに行って、その結果はMintekで行われたCoshem Congress で提示された。ミシガン大学試験は、最も一般的な皮膚細菌の5つプラス特定の皮膚真菌はホホバオイルの中で生きることができなかったことをしました。

Studies on jojoba oil at the University of Michigan supports the conclusion that 5 of the most common bacteria, including staphylococcus aureus and pseudomonas aeruginosus as well as the fungus candida albicans were not capable of growing in jojoba oil.

ミシガン大学のホホバオイル研究は、黄色ブドウ状球菌および緑膿菌を含む最も一般的な細菌の5つと同様にカンジダ・アルビカンスはホホバオイルで増殖出来なかった結論を支持する。

The medicinal working of jojoba oil was studied at the Pharmaceutical Department at the University of Port Elizabeth and found that jojoba oil destroys the bacteria staphylococcus and pseudomonas within 1 hour and 15 minutes. Studies on jojoba oil at the Ben Gurion University in Israel have shown that jojoba oil relieves the symptoms of psoriases.

ホホバオイルの薬理作用は、ポートエリザベス大学の薬学部で研究されて、ホホバオイルが1 時間 と15分以内で黄色ブドウ状球菌および緑膿菌を破壊することを解明した。イスラエルのBen Gu大学のホホバオイル研究が乾癬の症状を和らげることを示した。

フィトアロマホホバオイル100ml(化粧油)のお求めは アロマショップ フィトアロマ研究所へ

|

« 料理の写真アップロードできず | Main | ホホバオイルについて »

Comments

皮脂分泌を抑制しつつ、抗菌作用があることでにきびなどに良いというのはわかるけど、では、皮脂分泌に問題のない場合、皮脂分泌を抑えてしまうことになると、連用した場合、皮脂分泌機能を低下させるということは考えられないだろうか?連用することで、皮脂分泌が落ちたりすると、乾燥を招く可能性も考えられ、、皮脂コントロールを考える必要もあるかも。

Posted by: タカ | September 30, 2008 at 11:01 AM

Post a comment



(Not displayed with comment.)


Comments are moderated, and will not appear on this weblog until the author has approved them.



« 料理の写真アップロードできず | Main | ホホバオイルについて »