« カシス(ブラックカラント)Abs33%・精油(ココナッツ分留油希釈) | Main | 雑誌セラピスト8月号・リアノン・ハリス来日セミナー紹介 »

July 07, 2010

日本杉葉精油のニキビ抑制作用

Cryptomeria japonica essential oil inhibits the growth of drug-resistant skin pathogens and LPS-induced nitric oxide and pro-inflammatory cytokine production.
日本杉葉精油は薬剤耐性皮膚病原菌の増殖およびリポ多糖体(LPS)誘発一酸化窒素と炎症性サイトカイン産生を抑制する。

Cryptomeria japonica:日本杉
drug-resistant 薬剤耐性
skin pathogens皮膚病原菌
LPS :lipopolysaccharide (LPS) リポ多糖体(LPS)

PUBMEDより

Pol J Microbiol. 2009;58(1):61-8.

Yoon WJ, Kim SS, Oh TH, Lee NH, Hyun CG.

Research Group for Cosmetic Materials, Jeju Biodiversity Research Institute, Jeju High-Tech Development Institute, Jeju, Korea.

Abstract

要旨

In this study, the chemical composition of Cryptomeria japonica essential oil (CJE) was analyzed and its biological activities were tested. CJE was obtained by steam distillation from leaves collected from Jeju Island and analyzed by gas chromatography (GC)-flame ionization detection (FID) and GC-MS. Kaurene (17.20%), elemol (10.88%), gamma-eudesmol (9.41%), and sabinene (8.86%) were the major components in CJE.
本研究で、化学成分は分析されてその生物活性は試験された。杉葉精油(CJE)は済州島から集められた葉から水蒸気蒸留によって得られて、ガスクロマトグラフィ(GC)-水素炎イオン化検出(FID)と質量分析法(GC/MSよって分析された。カウレン(17.20%)、エレモール(10.88%)、γ-オイデスモール(9.41%)とサビネン(8.86%)が
日本杉葉精油(CJE)の主要成分である。

The antibacterial and anti-inflammatory activities of CJE against drug-susceptible and -resistant skin pathogens have been not reported previously. Thus, we determined the anti-bacterial activities of CJE using the disk diffusion method and minimum inhibitory concentration (MIC) values.

薬剤感受性および薬剤耐性皮膚病原菌に対する杉葉精油(CJE)の抗菌および抗炎症活性は以前に報告されなかった。そして、我々はディスク拡散法および最小生育阻止濃度(MIC)値を用いて杉葉精油(CJE)の抗菌活性を決定した。

drug-susceptible 薬剤感受性
the disk diffusion method ディスク拡散法
minimal inhibitory concentration (MIC) values :最小生育阻止濃度

CJE showed excellent antibacterial activities against Propionibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus epidermidis, which are acne-causing bacteria. The MIC of CJE against drug-susceptible and -resistant P. acens and S. epidermidis ranged from 0.16 to 10.0 microl/ml.

杉葉精油(CJE)は、ニキビの原因菌であるアクネ菌と表皮ブドウ球菌対して優れた抗菌活性を示した。薬剤感受性および薬剤耐性ニキビと表皮ブドウ球菌に対する日本杉葉精油の最小生育阻止濃度は0.16 から10.0 microl/ml.までの幅であった。

propionibacterium acnes アクネ菌,
Staphylococcus epidermidis 表皮ブドウ球菌

In addition, the effects of CJE on nitric oxide (NO), prostaglandin E2 (PGE2), tumor necrosis factor (TNF)-alpha, interleukin (IL)-1beta, and IL-6 production in lipopolysaccharide (LPS)-activated RAW 264.7 macrophages were also examined. Pro-inflammatory cytokine and mediator tests indicated that CJE has excellent dose-dependent inhibitory activities.

さらに、リポ多糖体(LPS)活性RAW 264.7マクロファジーで一酸化窒素(NO),プロスタグランジンE2、腫瘍懐死因子α、インターロイキン-1βおよびインターロイキン-6に及ぼす日本杉葉精油の作用が調べられた。炎症性サイトカインおよび調節検査は日本杉葉精油が用量依存で優れた抑制作用を有していることを示した。

lipopolysaccharide (LPS) リポ多糖体(LPS)
Pro-inflammatory cytokine 炎症性サイトカイン
tumor necrosis factor (TNF)-alpha :腫瘍懐死因子α
interleukin (IL)-1 beta インターロイキン-1β
IL-6 インターロイキン-6
lipopolysaccharide (LPS) リポ多糖体(LPS)
Pro-inflammatory cytokine 炎症性サイトカイン

Therefore, based on these results, we propose that CJE is an attractive acne-mitigating candidate for skin health.

従って、これらの結果に基づいて、我々は日本杉葉精油が皮膚健康の魅力的なニキビ緩和剤の候補であることを提案する。

PMID: 19469288 [PubMed - indexed for MEDLINE]


ニキビ治療にはホホバオイル(Jojoba Oil: A Natural Acne Treatment)

ツリーバジル精油によるニキビ治療臨床検査

日本杉葉(レユニオン)5ml・精油発売

|

« カシス(ブラックカラント)Abs33%・精油(ココナッツ分留油希釈) | Main | 雑誌セラピスト8月号・リアノン・ハリス来日セミナー紹介 »

Comments

Post a comment



(Not displayed with comment.)


Comments are moderated, and will not appear on this weblog until the author has approved them.



« カシス(ブラックカラント)Abs33%・精油(ココナッツ分留油希釈) | Main | 雑誌セラピスト8月号・リアノン・ハリス来日セミナー紹介 »